FACIAL PLASTIC SURGERY
PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Access to and use of the website implies knowledge and acceptance of the following personal data protection policy.

1. Data controller

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter, “GDPR”) and Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the protection of personal data and the guarantee of digital rights, we inform you that Dr. Díaz Reverand, Nif Y2816422V, address C/. Torres i Pujalt 11, 4o-2a by post or e-mail [email protected]. (hereinafter, “Dr. Díaz”) is responsible for processing your personal data. This privacy policy provides information on how Dr. Díaz will use your personal data as a user of the website (the “Website”).
Torres i Pujalt 11, 4o-2a por correo postal o por email [email protected]. (en adelante, “Dra Díaz”) es la responsable del tratamiento de sus datos personales. En la presente política de privacidad se facilita la información sobre el uso que realizará la Dra Díaz de sus datos personales en su condición de usuario de la web (la «Web»).

2. Necessary information and purpose of processing

The personal data collected by Dra Díaz will in any case be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope and specific and legitimate purposes for which they must be obtained. Dra Díaz does not guarantee that it will be able to manage your request or that the information and services provided will be adapted to your needs, should the user fail to provide them.
The personal data provided, as well as any other data that may be provided during the course of the commercial relationship, will be included in a register of processing activities for which Dra Díaz is responsible, for the following purposes:

 

  • The performance of the said commercial relationship, the management of the activity itself, the maintenance, development and control of any contractual relationship and/or for the purpose of managing the service request made by the user (information, estimate, appointment, etc.). To this end, the legal basis for processing your data will be the performance of the corresponding service contract.
  • Sending informative content that may be of interest to the user. For any commercial communication (offers, promotions, general information, etc.), Dra Díaz must obtain your express consent and, therefore, the legal basis for legitimisation is consent.

    The user is responsible for the veracity and updating of the data provided.
    Draíaz only processes data provided by the owners or their legal representatives. If the user needs to provide personal data to third parties, he/she must first inform them of the content of the data protection clause applicable to the third party, as well as obtain their express consent, if applicable. Dra Díaz declines all responsibility in the event of non-compliance with this obligation.
    In the event of data modification, Dra Díaz would appreciate it if the user would communicate this in order to keep the data up to date.

3. How long we keep your data

Dra Díaz will keep your personal data for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed, provided that you have not requested their deletion and that they do not need to be deleted because they are still required by Dra Díaz.
Dra Díaz will actively and periodically review the data in its possession and securely delete it when there is no longer a legal, commercial or customer-related need to retain it.
In the event that you revoke your previously granted consent for any type of processing or exercise your right to the deletion of your personal data, please note that we are obliged to keep such information blocked, at the disposal of the courts, tribunals and competent authorities, for the legally established limitation period to meet any liabilities of Dra Diaz arising from the processing of your data.

4. Recipients of your data

Dra Díaz will not pass on your data to third parties, except in the event of a legal obligation and/or for purely operational reasons of the web service.
In particular, your data may be shared with third party service providers who will act as data controllers for Dra Díaz (for example, tax and accounting consultancies). These organisations are required to maintain the same level of confidentiality as Dra Díaz.
In addition, Dra Díaz may transfer or communicate personal data in order to fulfil its obligations towards public administrations in cases where this is required in accordance with the legislation in force at any given time and, where applicable, also to other bodies such as state security forces and bodies and the judiciary.

5. Exercising your rights

Dr Diaz informs you that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, limitation, portability and opposition to the processing of data with the data controller, Dr Diaz Reverand, Nif Y2816422V, address C/ Torres i Pujalt 11, 4o-2a by post or e-mail [email protected], in both cases specifying “Data Protection” and indicating the right you wish to exercise and your identification details, together with a copy of your identity card or a valid document proving your identity (photocopy of passport). In the case of representation, this must be proven by a valid document.
We also inform you that you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, particularly when you consider that you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights through the www.agpd.es website.

6. Security measures

Draíaz will adopt the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed. Personal data is not stored in files that do not comply with the conditions laid down in the regulation on the protection of personal data.

7. Modification of the privacy policy

Draíaz may modify its privacy policy in accordance with applicable legislation at any time. In any case, we will inform you of any changes to the privacy policy that have a relevant impact on your privacy and the protection of your data and, if required by the applicable regulations, we will give you the opportunity to give your consent again.
You can contact us by e-mail at [email protected] if you have any questions or needs relating to the protection of your data.